Silicon Valley Fine Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Compuware: Twenty Years of Helping People Do Things with Computers
Farmington Hills Compuware 1993 First Edition hardcover 
Fine in a fine dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a very sharp copy. Published for Compuware's Twentieth Anniversary. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 NASA SP-5021 (10): Cumulative Index to NASA Tech Briefs 1963-1969
DC Government Printing Office 1970 paperback 
Very good, a rather solid copy. Thick & heavy work. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 15.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The NASA SP-5005: Retrometer: A Light-Beam Communications System
DC Government Printing Office 1964 paperback 
Very good, signature (of former NASA scientist) on front cover. Technology Utilization Report. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 King George the Fifth: His Life and Times, 1865-1936
London P.R. Gawthorn 1936? hardcover 
Near fine in a chipped dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with some browning & foxing, but overall a handsome copy. A pictorial record preceded by a summary of his reign. With over 1150 pictures, a heavy production. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 36.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 NASA SP-6: Results of the Second United States Manned Orbital Space Flight
DC Government Printing Office 1962 paperback 
Very good plus or better, a coded stamp with various dates/initials on front cover, just a bit of sunning on spine, else very sharp. A scarce Manned Spacecraft Center / Project Mercury publication. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sirius One SV1 Satellite Radio Receiver with Car Kit
n.p. Sirius Satelllite Radio, Inc. 
New in the original packaging; packaging has some wear. Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James M'Ewan & Co.'s Illustrated Catalogue -- Furnishing and General Ironmongery
Melbourne Heritage Publications Facsimile Edition hardcover 
Very good plus in a very good dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with a closed tear along the front gutter; overall a sharp copy. Reprint of the famous 1870's/1880's catalogs; many black & white drawings plus fold-outs. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 NASA SP-7037: Aeronautical Engineering, A Special Bibliography with Indexes
DC Government Printing Office 1970-71 paperback 
Ex-corporate-library, markings primarily on front covers, spines clean as are contents; certainly a useable set. Includes the huge initial volume, September 1970, plus the twelve supplemental volumes issued Jan - Dec of 1971. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 29.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The German Touch, Part 3: Consolidating Individual Skills and Ball Control (Soccer DVD)
Spring City Reedswain #D1383 1591640490 DVD 
Excellent condition, in original packaging. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Soccer - Pattern Play with Otto Baric, Part 2
Spring City Reedswain VHS Video 
Very good plus, like-new tape in sleeve with just a bit of wear. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Attacking with 2 Forwards
Spring City Reedswain VHS Video 
Very good plus, like-new tape in sleeve with a little wear. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 President A-Bian: Up Close and Personal, A Photo Treasury
Taiwan No publisher listed 2002? 9867887018 paperback 
Near fine, a sharp copy. Photoessay in black & white of Taiwanese President A-Bian; probably produced for publicity and propaganda value. Text in Chinese and English. Please note that priority mail will run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 NASA SP-29: Proceedings of the Second NASA-Industry Program Plans Conference
DC Government Printing Office 1963 paperback 
Ex-corporate-library, markings on covers but only light wear, other than a removed bookplate, contents are clean & solid. Washington, D.C., February 11-12, 1963. Many fascinating topics explored. Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 NASA SP-121: Gemini Midprogram Conference, Including Experiment Results
DC Government Printing Office 1966 paperback 
Ex-corporate-library, markings on covers but not much wear, lower/outer corners of rear pages lightly bumped; other than a removed bookplate, contents are clean & solid. Manned Spacecraft Center, Houston, Texas, February 23-25, 1966. Scarce to say the least! Please note that priority mail and international mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 86.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 NASA SP-5056: Application of Biogeochemistry to Mineral Prospecting
DC Government Printing Office 1968 First Edition paperback 
Very good minus, a few pages light creased at corners, removed sticker on rear, overall a solid copy of a scarce Technology Utilization Survey. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 NASA SP-8121: Liquid Rocket Engine Turbopump Rotating-Shaft Seals
DC Government Printing Office 1976 paperback 
Very good, a little sunned on the spine, else a sharp copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 NASA SP-420: Voyager to Jupiter and Saturn
DC Government Printing Office 1977 paperback 
Very good plus, a sharp copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Three Stooges: Nyuk's x 10
Los Angeles Columbia Pictures 1995 0800186508 VHS Video 
10 VHS tapes in the original sleeves & slipcase. The previous owner has stuck a small label on the back of each sleeve, and there is some light wear on the packaging; overall a very good set. HOURS of good entertainment! Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 California Masonic Code, Containing Constitution and Ordinances Annotated to Show the Regulations of the Most Worshipful Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of the State of California
San Francisco Grand Lodge of California 1956 First Edition hardcover 
Good plus, owner name on endpaper, some wear, overall solid. Signature or mimeographed signature of Lloyd E. Wilson, Grand Secretary. Also includes the 1974 Cumulative Pocket Supplement. Annotated and Indexed By the Commission. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Optical Glass Filters
Duryea Schott Glass Technologies, Inc. hardcover 
Very good plus, a sharp copy. Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 NASA SP-11: Proceedings of the NASA-University Conference on the Science and Technology of Space Exploration
DC Government Printing Office 1963 First Edition paperback 
Very good, some foxing (spotting) on the spine of V2, and some light wear, else a clean set. Includes both Volume 1 and Volume 2. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 26.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Memorial of Reverend Abraham Polhemus, D.D., Late Minister of the North Reformed Dutch Church of Newark
Newark Dutch Reformed Church of Newark 1858 hardcover 
Good to very good, leather spine with raised bands, leather outer corners; some old dampstains & browning on pages, overall a quite-pleasing copy. Including a brief biographical sketch, and a selection of discourses delivered to his late charge. Additional photo(s) available upon request. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 New Ways in an Ancient Land: Australia from Penal Colony to Prosperous Nation, 1778 to 1900
Sydney Bay Books 1986 hardcover 
Very good plus, owner info on front endpaper, in a very good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a sharp copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Allegiance
Redmond Microsoft 2000 software 
New in original shrinkwrap; box somewhat pressed-in on rear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Waterfalls of Malaysia
Malaysia Design Dimension 1989 9838720003 First Edition hardcover 
Near fine in a near fine dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a very nice copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Laying Out for Boilermakers and Sheet Metal Workers
Bradley Lindsay Publications 1995 155918163X First Edition Thus hardcover 
Very good, a bit bumped at lower/outer corners and a few light scratches on covers, else a sharp, clean copy. A handsome facsimile reprint of the 1918 Third Edition. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 53.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Encyclopaedia Britannica (1771 Facsimile Edition / Encyclopedia)
Edinburgh Bell and Macfarquhar 1771 facsimile edition hardcover 
3 volume set in brown leatherette covers. Good to very good, slits at the bottom of the front gutter on the first two books, otherwise a nice, clean set. Facsimile reproduction of the original 1771 edition, this set published 200 years later. Complete with original foxing, illustrations, etc. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 60.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 International Auroral Atlas
Edinburgh Edinburgh University Press 1963 First Edition hardcover 
About very good, owner info on front endpaper, in a very good minus dust jacket with some edgewear; overall a solid copy. With 4 photographic color plates and 32 black & white plates. Published for the International Union of Geodesy and Geophysics. Please note that priority mail will run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Rural Schools of Crawford County, Ohio, 1820 to 1930
Baltimore Gateway Press 2002 2nd printing paperback 
Very good, a light dampstain on rear page corners, overall a nice, clean copy of a thick book from the Crawford County Chapter of the Ohio Genealogical Society. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 45.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Cyclopedia of Fire Prevention and Insurance
Chicago American Technical Society 1914 First Edition hardcover 
Vintage four volume set, in red cloth bindings with red marbled endpapers and page edges. Some rubbing and chipping on spine extremities, otherwise a very good, clean set. A general reference work on fire and fire losses, fireproof construction, building inpections, inspectors' reports, private and public fire protection, common and special hazards, chemistry of combustion, underwriters' requirements, fire insurance law, the standard policy, ratings, underwriting, brokerage, settlement of losses, etc. Prepared by architects, engineers, underwriters, and practical insurance men. Well illustrated with numerous photographic plates. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 183.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Microsoft MS-DOS 6.22 Upgrade
Redmond Microsoft 1994 software 
Includes three 3.5-inch diskettes, original manual, and some collateral in the original box (with the Certificate of Authenticity attached). Contents in excellent condition, box has a tear and some wear. Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 NASA SP-3: List of Selected References on NASA Programs
DC Government Printing Office 1961 paperback 
Corporate library markings on front cover, penned 'NASA SP-3' and some wrinkling on spine; a few pages dogeared at tips and underlining on title page, else contents sharp & clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Iomega Jaz 2 GB cartridges, 3-disk pack
Roy Iomega Corporation 
New in shrinkwrap, three-pack of 2 GB disks. Preformatted for Macintosh but you can reformat for PCs. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Basutoland, Bechuanaland Protectorate, & Swaziland: Report of and Economic Survey Mission
London Her Majesty's Stationary Office 1960 paperback 
Very good plus, a sharp, clean copy. (Does not include the extra folder of maps.) 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Santa Clara County Pioneer Papers, 1973
Santa Clara California Pioneers 1973 First Edition hardcover 
Near fine in a near fine dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), light browning on front endpaper, overall a very nice copy. A collection of three award-winning scholarship papers and other articles. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Jewish Art and Culture in Emilia-Romagna
Milano Arnoldo Mondadori 1989 8824200060 paperback 
Very good, light spine crease and a bit of corner wear, else very sharp. A handsome catalog from an exhibition at the Jewish Museum, San Francisco. Please note that priority mail will run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Collectable Vintage Paperbacks at Auction 1995
Holbrook, New York Gorgon Books 1995 First Edition paperback 
New and unread, however the upper/outer page corners are bumped. A very useful price guide for the better vintage pb's. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 100 of the Greatest Rock & Roll Hits
New York Big 3 Music Corp. 1972 paperback 
About very good, light spine creasing else a sharp, clean copy. Words/Chords/Music. Please note that priority mail will run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Microsoft Windows Me Millennium Edition
Redmond Microsoft software 
Includes CD with product key and manual in excellent condition in the original box, with COA on top flap. Box has some wear. Promotional Step-Up, for users of Windows 98 or Windows 98 Second Edition. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 NASA SP-232: Analysis of Apollo 10 Photography and Visual Observations
DC Government Printing Office 1971 paperback 
Ex-corporate-library, some markings on covers, a little underlining on title page, else contents clean. Compiled by the NASA Manned Spacecraft Center. Includes all 6 fold-out photographic plates in envelope at rear. Scarce. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 NASA SP-54: Scientific Findings from Explorer VI
DC Government Printing Office 1965 paperback 
Corporate ex-library, some markings on front cover, contents clean. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 NASA SP-51: Fourth National Conference on the Peaceful Uses of Space
DC Government Printing Office 1964 paperback 
Corporate ex-library, some markings on front cover, contents clean. Held in Boston, Massachussetts, April 29-May 1, 1964. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 NASA SP-49: Meteorological Observations Above 30 Kilometers
DC Government Printing Office 1964 paperback 
Corporate ex-library, some markings on front cover, contents very sharp. Errata slip laid-in. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 NASA SP-43: Ariel I, The First International Satellite
DC Government Printing Office 1963 paperback 
Ex-corporate-library, some markings on cover, but only light wear & clean contents.Includes errata sheet laid-in. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 NASA SP-41: Proceedings of the NASA-AEC Liquid Metals Corrosion Meeting, Volume I
DC Government Printing Office 1964 paperback 
Ex-corporate-library, some markings on cover, removed pocket inside, but only light wear & clean contents. Lewis Research Center, Cleveland, Ohio, October 2-3, 1963. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 NASA SP-37: Conference on Space, Science, and Urban Life
DC Government Printing Office 1963 paperback 
Ex-corporate-library, some markings & wear on cover, fading on spine, removed pocket inside, contents clean. Dunsmuir House, Oakland, California, March 28-30, 1963. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 NASA SP-154: Aerospace Electronic Systems Technology, A Briefing for Industry
DC Government Printing Office 1967 paperback 
Corporate ex-library, markings on covers, removed pocket, contents clean. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 FlipAlbum Standard 5
n.p. E-Book Systems 2003 688061020108 software 
New in the original, sealed box. (Box has some light shelfwear.) Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Beatles Anthology 8 VHS Set
Hollywood Capitol Records 1996 053939552331 VHS Video 
NEW/UNOPENED in the original, shrinkwrapped slipcase; however the shrinkwrap has some tears. 
Price: 20.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 The Godfather Collection, 25th Anniversary Widescreen Edition
Hollywood Paramount Pictures 1997 VHS Video 
AUTOGRAPHED Limited Edition, #0469 of 5000 copies. Includes 6 VHS tapes (Godfather, Godfather Part II, and Godfather Part III), the Godfather Legacy book by Harlan Lebo (first edition), and a card SIGNED by director Francis Ford Coppola -- all in the handsome, original black & gold packaging. 25th Anniversary Widescreen Edition. Very good or better, light wear on tape slipcases, else very sharp. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 36.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 The Dominicans Of San Rafael: First Chapters In The Story Of The Dominican Congregation Of The Holy Name Of Jesus In California
San Rafael Dominican Convent of San Rafael 1941 First Edition hardcover 
Covers just a bit bent and spine very lightly cocked, else very good or better, a nice, clean copy. Printed at the Grabhorn Press. Additional photo(s) available upon request. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 NASA SP-5075: Aerospace Related Technology for Industry
DC National Aeronautics and Space Administration 1969 paperback 
Ex-corporate-library, a few markings on covers and some spine wear but overall a rather solid & clean copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Splasher Cloths: Traditional Slovenian Stitchery
Cleveland Slovenian American National Art Guild 1985 paperback 
Very good plus, a nice, clean copy of a scarce publication. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Champions of Krynn
Lake Geneva TSR 1990 software 
BOXED set for Apple IIc, IIe, and IIg computers with a minimum of 128K RAM. Includes all four diskettes, manuals, data card, and more. Box has some edgewear/rubbing but is overall quite solid; contents in excellent condition. Additional photo(s) available upon request. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 NASA SP-7017: Planetary Atmospheres -- A Continuing Bibliography, with Indexes
DC National Aeronautics and Space Administration 1966 paperback 
Two volume set. Corporate ex-library, markings on front covers, contents are very clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 NASA SP-7009: Lasers and Masers -- A Continuing Bibliography, with Indexes
DC National Aeronautics and Space Administration 1965-1967 paperback 
Three volume set. Corporate ex-library, markings on front covers, some spine wear, contents are very clean. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 36.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 NASA SP-7004: Communications Satellites -- A Continuing Bibliography
DC National Aeronautics and Space Administration 1964-1968 paperback 
Five volume set. Corporate ex-library, markings on front covers, contents are very clean. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 NASA SP-6005: Electrical Power Management Standard
DC National Aeronautics and Space Administration 1965 paperback 
Ex-corporate-library, a few markings on cover on title page, pockets on endpapers, contents very clean. From the Office of Manned Space Flight -- Apollo Program. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Quickverse Version 8 / 8.0 Expanded
Omaha Quickverse 2003 software 
Includes CD-ROMs & tutorial booklet, in the original box. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Stock Photo Cal Poly: The First Hundred Years
SLO California Polytechnic State University 2001 0944197663 First Edition paperback 
Fine, an unread, gift-quality copy. Please note that priority mail and international mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 3 Lawn Genie 3/4" Anti-Siphon Valves L4034 (Toro)
n.p. Lawn Genie (Toro) 
Selling THREE of these together, save on shipping by buying 3 at once! New in the original boxes. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 20.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 NASA SP-7006: Bibliographies on Aerospace Science, A Continuing Bibliography with Indexes
DC National Aeronautics and Space Administration 1968 paperback 
Ex-corporate-library, markings on covers, a little corner wear, contents very clean. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Bulletin of the National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc., Volumes I, II, III, 1944-1949
Columbia National Assn of Watch & Clock Collectors 1966 hardcover 
Very good plus, a very sharp, clean copy. A reprint of Volumes I, II, and III (Whole Numbers 1 to 30) including The Timekeeper (Numbers 1 to 6). Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 25.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Star Wars Episode I Limited Edition Gift Pack
New York DK Books 1999 0789455471 
All contents are present and are in as-new condition; outer box has light wear. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 41.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Catalogue of the Henry Huddleston Rogers Collection of Ship Models
Annapolis United States Naval Institute 1954 First Edition hardcover 
About very good, a solid copy with light wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 National Maritime Museum Catalogue of Warship Photographs: Richard Perkins Collection
London Her Majesty's Stationary Office paperback 
Very good, a clean copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Bulletin of the National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc., Volumes IV, V, 1949-1953
Columbia National Assn of Watch & Clock Collectors 1969 hardcover 
Very good plus, a sharp, clean copy. A reprint of Volumes IV and VI (Whole Numbers 31 to 50). 
Price: 31.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Surface Water Resources of the Territory of Hawaii, 1901-1938
Honolulu Honolulu Star-Bulletin 1939 paperback 
Good plus, wear on outer/lower corners at beginning of book, overall a clean copy. With island maps and hundreds of pages of charts. Produced by the Territorial Planning Board. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 50.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Electric Locomotive Plan and Photo Book
Hicksville N. J. International Inc. 1987 0934088187 paperback 
Near fine, a very sharp, clean copy with just a bit of cover wear. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Creative Meetings, Bible Lessons, & Worship Ideas for Youth Groups
Grand Rapids Zondervan/Youth Specialties 1997 0310220262 paperback 
Like new with just a hint of shelfwear, overall very clean. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Living Language Ultimate German, Basic-Intermediate
New York Living Language 2000 0609607332 Revised Edition CD 
Contains 448 page textbook in like-new condition and 8 CDs in excellent condition. The outer packaging has some wear and the top plastic is a little crunched in. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 25.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 San Jose Police Department, 1849 - 2003: A History of Excellence
Paducah Turner Publishing 2003 1563117800 Limited Edition hardcover 
Fine, a very sharp copy. In handsome dark blue leatherette covers with an embossed silver star and gilt lettering. Profusely illustrated. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Beamer TV Videophone Station
Fremont Vialta 2003 
New in the original box. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Knave of Hearts Partyzone Game: A Complete Mystery Party in a Box
Lake Geneva TSR 1986 
New in the original shrinkwrap. Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Divinity Catholic Family Bible Game
Carlsbad Divinity Religious Products 1991 
New in the original shrinkwrapped box. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 The Narada Sutras: The Philosophy of Love
London Shanti Sadan 1983 0854240241 Second Edition paperback 
Some cover/corner wear; moderate red-pen underlining in text. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 The History Of The British Convict Ship 'Success' And Its Most Notorious Prisoners
n.p. Published on Board the Convict Ship Success paperback 
Published cerca 1912. Fair to good, old tape reinforcement and some wear on covers, some folded page corners, owner signature on title page, a few old spots or stains but contents generally clean; a decent, vintage reading copy, Additional photo(s) available upon request. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Hit-A-Way Baseball Swing Trainer
San Diego Pro Performance Sports 
New in the original, opened box. Box has some wear. (Box and ball feature an endorsement by Reggie Jackson.) Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Borland C++ 4.0 DOS/Windows
Scotts Valley Borland 1993 software 
New in the original shrinkwrap, box shows light wear underneath. Contains 3.5-inch diskettes, NOT CD-ROMs. Large package, weighing over 11 pounds; original list price was $795. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 179.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Oxford Dictionary of Idioms in MSDict Viewer Format
n.p. Mobile Systems software 
Includes CD & guide in the original box; box shows some wear, contents sharp. For Palm OS; in MSDict Viewer format. UPC 893749000031. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Pioneer and General History of Geauga County with Sketches of Some of the Pioneers and Prominent Men, 1798 - 1880
Ohio Historical Society Of Geauga County hardcover 
This fascimile reproduction by Unigraphic, Inc. and dated 1979. Very good plus or better, gift inscription on endpaper, else very sharp and tight, possibly unread. 822 pages plus 66 page index. 
Price: 48.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Star Trek Borg PC & Mac Game/Interactive Movie
New York Simon & Schuster Interactive 1996 software 
New in the original shrinkwrapped box. On CD-ROM. Lists support for Windows 95 & Macintosh, presumably runs under newer Windows operatings systems too. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Star Trek Starfleet Academy Mac/MacPlay
Irvine MacPlay 1997 software 
Includes 5 CDs, command codes, and training manual, all in the original, opened box. Box has light pressure wear, contents like-new. Accelerated for Power Macintosh; Power PC required, running Mac OS System 7.5 or later. Please check out photo. Additional photo(s) available upon request. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Westminster Ionic Pet Brush
Hazleton Westminster 
New in the original, unopened package. A Westminster product. Please see our photo for more product info. Additional photo(s) available upon request. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Spotlight on Science: Wild Weather Kit
Vernon Hills Learning Resources 
New in the original shrinkwrap. Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 2003 Toyota Highlander Factory Repair Manual, Volume 1
USA Toyota Motor Company 2002 paperback 
Very good plus or better, a very sharp, clean copy with just a hint of wear. Covers preparation, specifications, diagnostics. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 60.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Highland 901 Clear Transparency Film for Copiers
n.p. Highland 
New in original shrinkwrap; 100 sheets. Exact brand as shown. Please note that priority mail and international mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Monopoly: Napa Valley Edition
Pawtucket Hasbro 1997 
NEW in the original shrinkwrap. UPC 700304000354. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 57.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 The Simpsons Radio Control Skateboarding Bart Simpson
Costa Mesa Playmates Toys 2000 
NEW in the original packaging. Box has been opened and has light wear, but contents were never removed. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 43.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Music Creator 3
USA Cakewalk software 
NEW and unopened in the original packaging; box has light shelfwear. Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Logitech Optical Mouse, model 930582-0403
n.p. Logitech 2003 
New in the original, unopened box. Supports both USB & PS/2 interfaces. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Langenscheidt's Picture Talk: Global Communication at your Fingertips
New York Langenscheidt 1999 0887291910 paperback 
Like new, very sharp & clean. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Great Naval Battles, North Atlantic, 1939-1943
n.p. Strategic Simulations Incorporated 1992 016685141662 software 
Includes 3.5-inch diskettes, User's Manual, User's Guide and some Save on shipping, buy the full set at once!I collateral, all in the original box. Box has a little edgewear, manual has a strong spine crease, other contents in very good or better condition. Advanced Simulator Series. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Robot Series, 6 book set: I, Robot + The Caves of Steel + The Naked Sun + The Robots of Dawn + Robots and Empire + Eight Stories from The Rest of the Robots
New York Del Rey, etc. 0553294385 mass market paperbacks 
Robot Series, 6 BOOK SET: I, Robot + The Caves of Steel + The Naked Sun + The Robots of Dawn + Robots and Empire + Eight Stories from The Rest of the Robots. Mass-market paperbacks; mixed cover art. Mostly good to very good, Naked Sun is laminated and has an owner name inside, Robots and Empire has moderate spine creasing, overall a clean set. Save on shipping, buy all 6 books at once! Please note that priority mail and international mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 MacSoft Tropico
New York MacSoft 2001 software 
Includes the CD and manual in the ORIGINAL BOX; contents in excellent shape, box has light wear. Built for Mac OS X, runs on Mac OS 8.6 or higher. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Royal Doulton Roma Crystal Champagne Flutes, Set of 4
n.p. Royal Doulton 2001 
Four champagne flutes in the original, opened box. Glasses are new, but box shows some wear. A lovely set. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 53.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Webster's New International Dictionary of the English Language
Springfield G. & C. Merriam Company 1947 Second Edition hardcover 
Good to very good, some rubbing & light wear on covers, title page is wrinkled & tape-repaired and preceding page is wrinkled as well; otherwise a surprisingly clean, solid & sturdy copy. This heavy book weighs 16.5 pounds and has 3210 pages plus introduction, plates, etc.. With thumb-indexed tabs and marbled page edges. Includes the section of flags at the beginning, in excellent shape. Hard-to-find in this condition, a wonderful collectible. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 116.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Horse Management: The Official Instruction Handbook of the German National Equestrian Federation
Gaithersburg Half Halt Press 1987 0939481049 hardcover 
Near fine, equestrian bookstore label on endpaper, in a very good dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with some rubbing, overall a tight, clean copy. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Betty Crockers New Cookbook: Deluxe Gift Edition
New York Macmillan 1999 0028630246 hardcover 
Like new in a lightly worn slipcase, a very nice, clean copy. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 20.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Beyond Zork
Cambridge Infocom 1987 051051013945 software 
Very good or better, thin scratches on cover of box and a little edgewear, contents in excellent condition. For MS-DOS 2.0 or higher; comes with the official Infocom 3.5-inch diskette; also included is a 5.25-inch diskette that a former user has labeled Beyond Zork. Includes Instruction Manual, The Lore and Legends of Quendor, and a folded map, as well as some Infocom collateral. Additional photo(s) available upon request. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@svbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com