|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
onOne Essentials For Adobe Photoshop Elements n.p. onOne Software 2007 855528001646 software
Includes Windows & Mac discs plus registration card with serial number, in the original retail box. Contents in excellent condition, box has just light wear. Windows XP/Vista version for Elements 4.0 or higher, Mac OS/X 10.4.4 or higher version for Elements 3.0 or higher. Full versions. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Return to Zork Los Angeles Infocom 1993 software
In the original RETAIL BOX. Includes 3.5 inch diskettes, installation guide, Encyclopedia Frobozzica and some additional collateral. Also includes the hard-to-find Hint Book. Contents in very good to excellent condition; outer box bumped at one corner and lightly worn. For DOS 5.0 or higher.
Please note that priority mail and expedited international mail may run extra on this item which cannot fit in the flat-rate envelope. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Abuse for Macintosh Chicago Bungie Software 1996 761521011103 software
New in the original, shrinkwrapped retail box. Requirements listed as 68040 or faster Macintosh, System 7.1 or later, 6 MB RAM, CD-ROM drive, and 640 x 480 256 color display.
Please note that priority mail may run extra on this item which cannot fit in the flat-rate envelope. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
TacOps Modern Tactical Combat 1994-2000 for Mac Sterling Arsenal Publishing 1994 792643100024 software
Boxed set, includes original 3.5 inch diskettes, Scenario Disk #1, Official Update Files diskette, User's Guide, Reference Card, and some collateral. Box has light shelfwear, manual in excellent condition. Requires MacPlus or newer, System 6.0.5 or newer, and 2-4 MB or RAM depending on mode.
Please note that priority mail may run extra on this item which cannot fit in the flat-rate envelope. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Make Your Own Opoly Pawtucket Parker Brothers/Hasbro 2005 018886021002
NEW in the original shrinkwrap.Requirements for PC: Windows XP or later, 128 MB RAM, color printer.
For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. Also, international mail may run extra on this slightly heavy or oversized item. If so, we will let you know the exact charge before shipping. Price:
34.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Aldus Persuasion Version 1.0 for Macintosh n.p. Aldus software
NEW in the original shrinkwrapped box; bit of shelfwear. For use with Apple Macintosh computers. On 3.5-inch diskettes.
Please note that priority mail and expedited international mail may run extra on this item which cannot fit in the flat-rate envelope. Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Adobe Photoshop Elements 3.0 plus Adobe Premiere Elements San Jose Adobe 2004 software
Includes both Photoshop Elements 3.0 and Premier Elements in the original plastic case, but no retail box or documentation. Also includes a training DVD for the two products. Discs in excellent condition. Serial #'s included for both products. For Windows XP. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Motorola Universal Bluetooth Headset H375 Schaumberg Motorola 723755891852
NEW, but lacking the original packaging. Color: black. Includes headset, wall charger, car charger, and manual.
For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Flambro Circus World Museum/Clown Alley Collectibles Hobo Figurine 7000A Atlanta Flambro Imports
Hand-painted porcelain Hobo figurine. One of six make-up styles in the Circus World Museum / Clown Alley Collection. Measures about 8-1/2 inches tall. In excellent condition with a little shelfwear on the bottom underside, including a bit of label residue from a removed price sticker. Includes the original tag strung around the clown's neck. Come in the original Circus World Museum retail box.
For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
The Sims 2 Redwood City Electronic Arts 2004 014633147261 software
Very good plus or better in the original retail box. Includes 4 CDs in jewel case with code on rear, instruction booklet, and list of key commands. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Thoroughbred Broodmare Records, 1966 Lexington The Blood-Horse 1967 hardcover
Bound in tan or brown leather with raised spine bands, engraved decorations, top edges gilt and marbled endpapers. Good plus, some corner & edgewear, owner info on front flypage, rear flypage creased, overall a solid copy of this thick book.
Please note that priority mail and expedited international mail may run extra on this item which cannot fit in the flat-rate envelope. Price:
17.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
A Pictorial History of Fergus Falls Fergus Falls Fergus Falls Daily Journal 1997 hardcover
New, gift-quality. A collection of photographs from the Otter Tail County Historical Society
Please note that priority mail may run extra on this item which cannot fit in the flat-rate envelope. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Easy Series Fakebook: 120+ Waltz & March Favorites Miami Cpp/Belwin 1990 paperback
Nearly very good in a plastic-comb binding; some wear on covers, owner stamp and some wear on first page, else contents clean.
Please note that priority mail may run extra on this item which cannot fit in the flat-rate envelope. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
22" Large Santa Claus Serving Tray/Platter, SIGNED, Christmas Salt Lake City Old Town Imports
This heavy pewter serving dish/tray is 22 inches long and 10 inches wide. It features six sculpted likenesses of Santa Claus around the edges. Very charming! From Old Town Imports of Salt Lake City. Item #742519 (no longer available). Hand crafted in Mexico. The artist has signed their name on the back. (You can check out this company's offerings on the Internet to see that trays of this size and weight can run more than $100.) Some light scrapes on the front and tiny pits on the rear (presumably part of the crafting process), but overall in very nice condition. Get an early start for your next Christmas party!
For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. Also, international mail will run extra on this heavy or oversized item. Again, we will let you know the exact charge before shipping. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Sammlung Des Freiherrn Adalbert Von Lanna Prag, Prag, Erster Teil Berlin Rudolph Lepke's Kunst-Auctions-House #1559 1909 hardcover
Auction catalog, first part, covering porcelain, ceramics, bronzes, and many more decorative crafts. 194 pages of brief text descriptions followed by 110 plates. Fair, some of the paper covers have peeled back or rubbed off the underlying boards/cloth, inner binding, and there is additional cover wear, soiling, and old stains, including a dampstain which as also just affected the page edges near some corners; inner binding neatly cracked near front of book and plates 21 & 22 are seperated and laid back in, yet mostly, binding remains rather solid; prices realized have been pencilled in and there are some additional scattered markings in the text. The plates themselves are in quite nice condition however, although plates 21 & 22 are separated and laid back in. A large, heavy production. Additional photo(s) available upon request.
Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. Price:
82.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Betty Crocker's Cookbook (Cook Book) Racine Golden Press 1981 0307098222 6th printing hardcover
Good plus or better, light edgewear, a few tiny tears on page bottoms, owner sigbnature on endpaper, else a clean copy, better than many we've seen. Normal hardcover edition, not the ring-bound edition. Includes microwave recipes. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Alcoholics Anonymous Study Edition Croton Falls IWS 1994 0963766619 2nd printing hardcover
Very good, a little wear/bumping at top of spine, hint of soiling on page edges, overall a nice, clean, collectible copy. In a burgundy bonded leather binding, with two bookmark ribbons sewn in. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
The Compact Oxford English Dictionary, Second Edition New York Oxford University Press 1991 0198612583 Second Edition hardcover
Very good in a very good plus slipcase, or better, a very clean & solid copy. Missing the magnifying glass and user's guide.
Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. Price:
164.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Roxio Easy LP to MP3 n.p. Roxio 2009 687967131338
New in the original, open box (box has light wear). For Windows XP, Vista, 7.
For domestic shipments, please select the $5.99 priority shipping as that is the least expensive way to ship this non-media item. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
LLadro White Ram Wine Bottle Stopper Spain Lladro 1990 737859170560
Very lightly used, in the original box with light wear; overall very nice. Measures over 3.5 inches tall. Model #01017056.
For domestic shipments, please select the $5.99 priority shipping as that is the least expensive way to ship this non-media item. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
McCall's Cook Book (Cookbook): The Absolutely Complete Step-By-Step Cooking and Serving Guide New York Random House 1963 8th printing hardcover
Color: RED. Good plus or better, minor dampstain on first few page corners, small mark on endpaper, light soiling or foxing (spotting) on page edges, covers & contents clean; in a good dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with some sunning on the spine, some tape repair, and some wrinkling of the laminate. Scarce in any jacket!
Please note that priority mail and expedited international mail may run extra on this item which cannot fit in the flat-rate envelope. Price:
32.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Ballads that Rock (Piano / Vocal / Guitar) Port Chester Cherry Lane Music 1995 0895249367 paperback
Very good, neat punch-hole near corner of cover, overall a nice, clean copy. Includes: Always by Bon Jovi, Amanda by Boston, Black Hole Sun by Soundgarden, Dream On by Aerosmith, Estranged by Guns N' Roses, Goodbye to Romance by Ozzy Osbourne, Love Song by Tesla, Not Enough by Van Halen, November Rain by Guns N' Roses, Patience by Guns N' Roses, Tears in Heaven by Eric Clapton, To Be With You by Mr. Big, What you Give by Tesla, Yesterdays by Guns N' Roses. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Steam-X Powerful Steam Brush ST-80 Brooiklyn Smartek 892013000807
New in the original box; box has been opened to verify contents and has light shelfwear. This is the full-power ST-80 800-watt model, not the lighter duty ST-80N 650-watt model.
For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. Also, international mail may run extra on this slightly heavy or oversized item. If so, we will let you know the exact charge before shipping. Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Sim City Supreme, Vintage 1989 Mac Boxed Game Moraga Maxis 1989 046357000157 software
Includes two 3.5-inch diskettes and documentation, all in the original retail box with sleeve. Contents and box in excellent condition, sleeve has just light wear. For Color Mac II, IIx, IIcx, IIci, SE/30. Requires 16 color or 16 grey scale monitor and 2 MB RAM. This version comes with a Terrain Editor and Bonus Cities. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Mercury Service Manual 50/60 FourStroke USA Mercury Marine 2000 paperback
Good minus, spine crease, a couple of taped tears on spine, else a clean copy. Starting Model Year 2001; Starting Serial Number 0T178500.
Please note that priority mail and expedited international mail may run extra on this item which cannot fit in the flat-rate envelope. Price:
26.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Parrot Minikit Bluetooth Wireless Hands Free Speakerphone n.p. Parrot 0410001058
New in the original, sealed box. Includes speaker, car battery charger, metal clip, and manual.2-watt speaker, advanced DSP-2 signal processing algorithms, can pair with up to 5 phones.
For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Time-Life, The Good Cook, 28 Volume Set New York Time-Life hardcovers
COMPLETE 28 Volume Set. Mostly very good or better, some rubbing on the rear of several books and a bit of rubbing on the spine of Wine, an occasional spot of soiling, but overall a very nice, clean set. (Missing the wine chart.)
Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. Price:
265.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Abrahams, Israel Jewish Life in the Middle Ages London Edward Goldston 1932 Revised Edition hardcover
Very good plus, owner signature and small bookstore label on front pastedown (endpaper), in a good plus or better, price-clipped dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with a small chip and some edgewear; overall a nice, clean, collectible copy. Revised and enlarged edition, edited by Cecil Roth. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Adams, Ansel Examples: The Making of 40 Photographs New York New York Graphic Society 1983 0821215515 First Edition hardcover
Very good, glossy pages have just a slight feel of moisture along the edges, in a very good dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with a small tear atop the rear spine fold, overall a nice, clean copy of the first printing.
Please note that priority mail and expedited international mail may run extra on this item which cannot fit in the flat-rate envelope. Price:
16.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Aeschylus & Sophocles & E. A. I. Ahrens (Translator) Aeschyli Et Sophoclis: Tragoediae Et Fragmenta (Ęschyli Et Sophoclis Tragoedię Et Fragmenta) Paris Editore Ambrosio Firmin Didot 1866 hardcover
Very good in brown cloth covers with a small stain and a little soiling, cloth now partly sunned to a greenish shade on front & rear; owner information dated 1925 on verso (rear) of half-title page; a little wear at top of spine, a hint of foxing (spotting) on pages, plus perhaps a stray pencil mark, yet overall a surprisingly sturdy & clean copy of this important work. With marbled endpapers. Graece Et Latine Cum Indicibus -- Greek & Latin with index. About 700 total pages.
Please note that priority mail and expedited international mail may run extra on this item which cannot fit in the flat-rate envelope. Price:
180.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Aldin, Cecil Dogs of Character London Bracken Books 1986 1851700498 hardcover
Very good plus in a very good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a very sharp, clean copy. Facsimile of the original 1927 edition. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Aldrich, Bess Streeter A Lantern in Her Hand New York Pocket Books #470 1947 First Paperback Printing mass market paperback
Nearly very good, some of the laminate is peeling on the front & back, else a very tight copy with light cover wear and very light page browning. First printing of this edition. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Altsheler, Joseph The Quest of the Four New York Appleton Century Crofts (1939) 18th printing hardcover
Very good plus in a good plus, price-clipped dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with some tears and small chips, overall a tight, clean, collectible copy of this vintage reprint; very scarce in jacket. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Anness, Milford Song of Metamoris Caldwell Caxton 1964 First Edition hardcover
Presentation copy, INSCRIBED by the author! Near fine in a near fine jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a nice copy with a bit of foxing (spotting) on the page edges. Historically accurate, fictionalized account of Native Americans in Indiana losing their ways of life and the events leading up to Tippecanoe. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Antoncich, Betty The Cliff House Mystery New York David McKay 1964 First Edition hardcover
Briefly INSCRIBED by the author (to her grandaughter). Good, small scrape on bottom cloth edge else nice, in a good plus, lightly soiled dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), clipped on the lower/inner jacket flap (but price still intact). Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Aristophanes The Birds + The Frogs Norwalk Easton Press hardcover
Full black LEATHER, raised spine bands, satin bookmark, moire endpapers, and gilt page edges, lettering, and decorations; very handsome. Near fine, some specks of wear, overall sharp & clean. Includes an unused Easton bookplate laid in. Introduction by Dudley Fitts; illustrations by Marian Parry. From the 100 Greatest Books Ever Written series. Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Arnold, Elliott Blood Brother (film title: Broken Arrow) New York Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1950 First Edition Thus hardcover
First printing of the 1950 illustrated edition. About very good, foxing on endpages and page edges, owner name & date, in a dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) which has been reinforced with brown tape on the underside, leading to considerable browning on the spine and additional browning/foxing on the rear (front panel is rather sharp). Also, the previous owner has pasted in a couple of covers from vintage paperbacks of this title onto the rear endpapers. Overall, still a nice, collectible copy, with handsome illustratons by Dale Nichols. Illustrated by Nichols, Dale. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|