Silicon Valley Fine Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 The 7th Guest
Irvine Virgin Trilobyte (1992) 052145990371 software 

For DOS 5.0 or higher. Includes two CD-ROMS in folding case, Instruction Manual, Trouble-Shooting Guide, and other docs, all in the ORIGINAL RETAIL BOX. CD-ROMs have just a bit of wear, box has light wear, including some light creases.

Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Teal 826 Vintage LED Auto Constant / Memory Calculator
Carson Teal Industries 

Some minor scuffs on display window, overall in very good to excellent, working condition. Includes batteries. Green LED. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Voyager II: The Dynamic Sky Simulator, for the Macintosh
San Leandro Carina Software 1993 software 

Includes 4 diskettes, manual, startup instructions, etc. in the original retail box. Slipcover of box has light wear, inner box & contents very sharp. Rare vintage Macintosh software!

Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James M'Ewan & Co.'s Illustrated Catalogue -- Furnishing and General Ironmongery
Melbourne Heritage Publications Facsimile Edition hardcover 

Very good plus in a very good dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with a closed tear along the front gutter; overall a sharp copy. Reprint of the famous 1870's/1880's catalogs; many black & white drawings plus fold-outs. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Soccer - Pattern Play with Otto Baric, Part 2
Spring City Reedswain VHS Video 

Very good plus, like-new tape in sleeve with just a bit of wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Attacking with 2 Forwards
Spring City Reedswain VHS Video 

Very good plus, like-new tape in sleeve with a little wear. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Time-Life, The Seafarers: All 22 Books
New York Time-Life Books hardcovers 

COMPLETE 22 VOLUME SET in grey simulated leather. Very good or better, one checkmark inside Dreadnoughts, some light wear, overall a very sharp, clean, and handsome set.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 125.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Microsoft Office Professional 2003 + OneNote 2003, Full
Redmond Microsoft Corporation 2003 software 

Includes two CDs, with product keys, in a special, combined paper sleeve, along with brief installation/product information notes. CDs show some wear but should install fine. Sleeve has a bit of wear. (This was probably a promotional copy.) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dell 01M759 Italian Keyboard for Latitude D500, D600, D800, Inspiron 8500, 8600, 9100, 500m, 510m, 600m, Precision M60
n.p. Dell 

Genuine Dell OEM keyboard. Will work with the following Dell laptops: Latitude D500, Latitude D600, Latitude D800, Inspiron 8500, Inspiron 8600, Inspiron 9100, Inspiron 500m, Inspiron 510m, Inspiron 600m, Precision M60. This has the Italian keycaps; if you want to use it with another language, it will work the same as the U.S. keyboard for example, but the keycap labels will be incorrect. I used this for short while with my Precision M60 as I had memorized the correct keys so the keycaps weren't criticial, but recently switched it out for a US keyboard. The keyboard is in excellent shape and includes the mouse pointer, cable, and plug. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Mortal Kombat Trilogy, Tiger Midway Game.com, NEW
Vernon Hills Tiger 050626717110 software 

NEW in the original plastic packaging. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 California Masonic Code, Containing Constitution and Ordinances Annotated to Show the Regulations of the Most Worshipful Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of the State of California
San Francisco Grand Lodge of California 1956 First Edition hardcover 

Good plus or better, owner name on endpaper, a little scraped near front upper/outer corner, overall solid. Signature or mimeographed signature of Lloyd E. Wilson, Grand Secretary. Also includes the 1974 Cumulative Pocket Supplement. Annotated and Indexed By the Commission. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 New Ways in an Ancient Land: Australia from Penal Colony to Prosperous Nation, 1778 to 1900
Sydney Bay Books 1986 hardcover 

Very good plus, owner info on front endpaper, in a very good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a sharp copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Laying Out for Boilermakers and Sheet Metal Workers
Bradley Lindsay Publications 1995 155918163X First Edition Thus hardcover 

Very good, a bit bumped at lower/outer corners and a few light scratches on covers, else a sharp, clean copy. A handsome facsimile reprint of the 1918 Third Edition.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 42.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 International Auroral Atlas
Edinburgh Edinburgh University Press 1963 First Edition hardcover 

About very good, owner info on front endpaper, in a very good minus dust jacket with some edgewear; overall a solid copy. With 4 photographic color plates and 32 black & white plates. Published for the International Union of Geodesy and Geophysics.

Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Rural Schools of Crawford County, Ohio, 1820 to 1930
Baltimore Gateway Press 2002 2nd printing paperback 

Very good, a light dampstain on rear page corners, overall a nice, clean copy of a thick book from the Crawford County Chapter of the Ohio Genealogical Society.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 36.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Oxford English Dictionary, Second Edition, on Compact Disc
New York Oxford University Press 1994 0199617279 software 

Includes CD-ROM, installation diskette, extra installation CD (user-created, in case you would rather use this than the diskette), and the manual, all in the original plastic packaging. Software version 1.0d, for Macintosh computers. Overall very good plus, scratch on jewel case, else sharp & clean.

Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Firm LOT 9 DVD's, Super/Body Sculpting System 2, Tracie Long, etc.
New York GoodTimes Entertainment 767712811675 DVD 

9 DVD LOT of The Firm exercise/fitness DVDs: Body Sculpting System - Cardio Script Blaster with Lisa Kay; Body Sculpting System - Lower Body Sculpt II with Libby Heath; Cross Trainers - Super Sculpting with Dale Brabham, Carissa Foster, Nancy Tucker & Jennifer Carman; The 500 Calorie Workout with Kelsie Daniels; Total Body Shaping Mix with Tracie Long; Body Sculpting System 2 - Total Sculpt Plus Abs with Jennifer Carman; Body Sculpting System 2 - Complete Aerobics & Weight Training with Emily Welsh; Body Sculpting System 2 - Maximum Cardio Burn Plus Abs with Allie Del Rio; Complete Aerobics & Weight Training with Emily Walsh. DVDs in very good to excellent condition; two are new in shrinkwrap.

Please note that priority mail will run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Basutoland, Bechuanaland Protectorate, & Swaziland: Report of and Economic Survey Mission
London Her Majesty's Stationary Office 1960 paperback 

Very good plus, a sharp, clean copy. (Does not include the extra folder of maps.) 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Bottle Beer Quality: a 10-Year Research Record
New York Wallerstein Laboratories 1948 hardcover 

Nearly very good, a little rubbing on covers & edges, overall a clean copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Santa Clara County Pioneer Papers, 1973
Santa Clara California Pioneers 1973 First Edition hardcover 

Near fine in a near fine dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), light browning on front endpaper, overall a very nice copy. A collection of three award-winning scholarship papers and other articles. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Vintage Visicalc Quick Reference Card for Apple II 1981
Sunnyvale Personal Software, Inc. 1981 paperback 

Original quick reference card for Viscalc (V186B). In excellent condition with just very light wear. Folds out to 10 panels. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Jewish Art and Culture in Emilia-Romagna
Milano Arnoldo Mondadori 1989 8824200060 paperback 

Very good, light spine crease and a bit of corner wear, else very sharp. A handsome catalog from an exhibition at the Jewish Museum, San Francisco.

Please note that priority mail will run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Phonemate M/N-25 AC-DC Adapter Power Supply, 13V .8A
n.p. Phonemate 

Input 120 VAC, 60 Hz, 15W; Output 13V, .8A (800 mA). In very good condition. Genuine Phonemate part. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 The Reader's Bible: Being the Authorized Version of the Holy Bible, Containing the Old and New Testaments and the Apocrypha, Translated out of the Original Tongues, Designed for General Reading
London Oxford/Cambridge University Press 1951 First Edition hardcover 

Very good plus, a very sharp, clean book with a hint of soiling on the bottom page edges, in a dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with moderate foxing (spotting) and some wear; scarce in any jacket. With two silk bookmarks.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 50.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Aldus Persuasion Version 1.0 for Macintosh
n.p. Aldus software 

NEW in the original shrinkwrapped box; bit of shelfwear. For use with Apple Macintosh computers. On 3.5-inch diskettes.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 18.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Sony AC-330 AC-DC Adapter Power Supply, 3V .3A
n.p. Sony 

Input 120 VAC, 60 Hz, 5W; Output 3V, .3A (300 mA). In very good condition. Genuine Sony part. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 The Dominicans Of San Rafael: First Chapters In The Story Of The Dominican Congregation Of The Holy Name Of Jesus In California
San Rafael Dominican Convent of San Rafael 1941 First Edition hardcover 

Covers just a bit bent and spine very lightly cocked, else very good or better, a nice, clean copy. Printed at the Grabhorn Press. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Rosenthal Crystal Set of 2 Candlesticks, Regency
Germany Rosenthal 790955871564 

New in the original, opened packaging. (Box has some wear on top plastic window.) These heavy, clear crystal candlesticks measure just under 2.5 inches tall and a little under 2 inches across the top face; Rosenthal logo etched on bottoms. Very lovely.

For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Canon AD-901 AC-DC Adapter Power Supply, 6V .7A
n.p. Canon, Inc. 

Input 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz; Output 6V, .7A (700 mA). In very good to excellent condition. Genuine Canon part. For use with certain older Canon digital cameras. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Cal Poly: The First Hundred Years
SLO California Polytechnic State University 2001 0944197663 First Edition paperback 

Fine, an unread, gift-quality copy.

Please note that priority mail will run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Resort Development Handbook
DC Urban Land Institute 1997 0874207843 hardcover 

Near fine in a very good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a very sharp, clean copy. ULI Development Handbook Series.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Bulletin of the National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc., Volumes I, II, III, 1944-1949
Columbia National Assn of Watch & Clock Collectors 1966 hardcover 

Very good plus, a very sharp, clean copy. A reprint of Volumes I, II, and III (Whole Numbers 1 to 30) including The Timekeeper (Numbers 1 to 6).

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 25.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Star Wars Episode I 1 Limited Edition Gift Pack
New York DK Books 1999 0789455471 

All contents are present and are in as-new condition; outer box has light wear.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 28.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 National Maritime Museum Catalogue of Warship Photographs: Richard Perkins Collection
London Her Majesty's Stationary Office paperback 

Very good, a clean copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Microsoft Windows XP Professional Upgrade, Version 2002 in Retail Box, w/ SP1
Redmond Microsoft 659556714291 software 

In the original retail box (which has some old writing on the front); includes folder with CD (in excellent condition), collateral, and product key on rear. Version 2002, with Service Pack 1. Upgrade for users of Windows 98, Windows 98 Second Edition, Windows Millenium Edition, WindowsNT Workstation 4.0, Windows 2000 Professional, or Windows XP Home edition. Code E85-00087 stamped on product label atop box.

Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 71.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Bulletin of the National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc., Volumes IV, V
Columbia National Assn of Watch & Clock Collectors 1969 hardcover 

Very good plus, a sharp, clean copy. A reprint of Volumes IV and V (Whole Numbers 31 to 50). 
Price: 20.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Course in Miracles: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers
Huntington St. Foundation for Inner Peace 0890871965 hardcovers 

Three separate hardcover volumes: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers. Collectible ORIGINAL 1970's/1980's edition of this set, now hard-to-find. Very good or better, light soiling on top edges of Text, just a hint of page browing on Workbook, overall very sharp; a tight, clean, matching set. Includes explanatory pamphlet laid in.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Chico's Sienna LS Tee (Longsleeve T-Shirt), Size 1, Cotton/Spandex, NWT
n.p. Chico's 401001305086 

New with tags (original price has been cut off). 98% cotton, 2% spandex. Measurements: 22" sleeve length (to top of shoulder seem); 17" armpit to armpit (same measurement at bottom) of shirt; 24" top to bottom at back center. Color: sienna.

For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Monopoly New York City Edition, Board Game, NEW, pre 9/11 version
Encinitas USAopoly 1995 700304000019 

This edition pre-9/11 (from 1995 actually) as the board still shows the World Trade Center Towers. NEW in the original shrinkwrapped box, but shows some shelfwear at some corners.

For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. Also, international mail will run extra on this heavy or oversized item. Again, we will let you know the exact charge before shipping. 
Price: 40.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Hooray for Hollywood! Voice-Piano-Guitar
Secaucus Warner Brothers 1988 0769213979 Deluxe Edition paperback 

Good plus in a plastic-comb binding, small taped tear on cover, a little wear, contents clean. For voice-piano-guitar; thick songbook.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Elvis: Story of a Legend
USA A&E Home Video 1993 733961104257 VHS Video 

NEW in the original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Thoroughbred Broodmare Records, 1966
Lexington The Blood-Horse 1967 hardcover 

Bound in tan or brown leather with raised spine bands, engraved decorations, top edges gilt and marbled endpapers. Good plus, some corner & edgewear, owner info on front flypage, rear flypage creased, overall a solid copy of this thick book.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 17.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Just Jazz Real Book -- C Edition Fakebook
Miami Warner Brothers 2001 0757901689 paperback 

Very good plus in a plastic comb binding, a very sharp, clean copy.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 19.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Third Supplement to Volume XXIV of The American Stud Books: Foals of 1968
New York The Jockey Club 1970 paperback 

Some soiling on covers, inner binding beginning to separate at page 320, dampstain along upper/outer page corners, still an acceptable or better research copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 UC Cal Berkeley Team Golf Club Headcovers
Dallas Team Golf 

Set of three golf club headcovers, with the Cal Golf logo. Blue & gold. Includes, 1 (for driver), 3, and X (for any club) . The #1 cover fits oversized drivers. Long sock for club protection. Would make a great gift for any University of California, Berkeley fan who likes golf. Officially licensed collegiate product. NEW in the original packaging.

For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Easy Series Fakebook: 120+ Waltz & March Favorites
Miami Cpp/Belwin 1990 paperback 

Nearly very good in a plastic-comb binding; some wear on covers, owner stamp and some wear on first page, else contents clean.

Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Sakura Diaries, 4 DVD Set, Covering All 12 Episodes
Houston ADV Films 2000 702727003424 DVD 

Very good plus to like new, DVDs, artwork, and cases in excellent condition. English language. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Old Spanish Days Vintage 1946 Official Program, Santa Barbara, California
Santa Barbara Rood Associates 1946 paperback 

About very good, some light creasing, a bit of soiling on covers, but overall in surprisingly nice shape for a 65-year-old guide. Measures over 12 inches tall. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 The New Reference Atlas of the World
New York C. S. Hammond & Company 1915 hardcover 

Good, some cover wear including small spots, some soiling and foxing (spotting) on endpapers, still a decent copy of a nearly 100-year-old book. 176 pages + 16 page section on the Panama Canal at rear, followed by color fold-out map of Central Europe (with some creases).

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 27.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 The History Of The British Convict Ship 'Success' And Its Most Notorious Prisoners
n.p. Published on Board the Convict Ship Success paperback 

Published cerca 1912. Fair to good, old tape reinforcement and some wear on covers, some folded page corners, owner signature on title page, a few old spots or stains but contents generally clean; a decent, vintage reading copy, 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Oxford Dictionary of Idioms in MSDict Viewer Format
n.p. Mobile Systems software 

Includes CD & guide in the original box; box shows some wear, contents sharp. For Palm OS; in MSDict Viewer format. UPC 893749000031. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Pioneer and General History of Geauga County with Sketches of Some of the Pioneers and Prominent Men, 1798 - 1880
Ohio Historical Society Of Geauga County hardcover 

This fascimile reproduction by Unigraphic, Inc. and dated 1979. Very good plus or better, gift inscription on endpaper, else very sharp and tight, possibly unread. 822 pages plus 66 page index. 
Price: 40.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Tech Solutions USB Massager
Naperville OfficeMax 2006 

New in the original, unopened packaging. With gentle massage action. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Visicorp VisiSchedule, PC software
San Jose Visicorp 1982 software 

Includes three-ring binder with User's Guide, Pocket Reference, registration info, two 5-1/4 inch diskettes, and some vintage AT&T PC collateral thrown in for good measure; all in the original slipcase. Contents in excellent condition (except the top reinforcement ring for the registration came off so this is a bit loose); slipcase has some rubbing but is quite solid.

Please note that priority mail and international mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 22" Large Santa Claus Serving Tray/Platter, SIGNED, Christmas
Salt Lake City Old Town Imports 

This heavy pewter serving dish/tray is 22 inches long and 10 inches wide. It features six sculpted likenesses of Santa Claus around the edges. Very charming! From Old Town Imports of Salt Lake City. Item #742519 (no longer available). Hand crafted in Mexico. The artist has signed their name on the back. (You can check out this company's offerings on the Internet to see that trays of this size and weight can run more than $100.) Some light scrapes on the front and tiny pits on the rear (presumably part of the crafting process), but overall in very nice condition. Get an early start for your next Christmas party!

For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. Also, international mail will run extra on this heavy or oversized item. Again, we will let you know the exact charge before shipping. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Tomahawk Flight Stick for Xbox, Pelican Performance, New
Vernon Pelican Performance 708056620165 

New in the original packaging.

For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. Also, international mail may run extra on this slightly heavy or oversized item. If so, we will let you know the exact charge before shipping. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Sammlung Des Freiherrn Adalbert Von Lanna Prag, Prag, Erster Teil
Berlin Rudolph Lepke's Kunst-Auctions-House #1559 1909 hardcover 

Auction catalog, first part, covering porcelain, ceramics, bronzes, and many more decorative crafts. 194 pages of brief text descriptions followed by 110 plates. Fair, some of the paper covers have peeled back or rubbed off the underlying boards/cloth, inner binding, and there is additional cover wear, soiling, and old stains, including a dampstain which as also just affected the page edges near some corners; inner binding neatly cracked near front of book and plates 21 & 22 are seperated and laid back in, yet mostly, binding remains rather solid; prices realized have been pencilled in and there are some additional scattered markings in the text. The plates themselves are in quite nice condition however, although plates 21 & 22 are separated and laid back in. A large, heavy production. Additional photo(s) available upon request.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 102.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Microsoft PowerPoint 3.0
Redmond Microsoft Corporation 1992 093007021017 software 

NEW in the original shrinkwrapped retail box. On 3.5-inch high-density diskettes.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 25.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Monopoly Sephora, Board Game
Carlsbad USAopoly 700304002884 

Box has some wear including a torn corner. Missing 3 tokens, 4 black shopping bags ('houses'); the two dice are mismatched; other pieces present and in good condition.

For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. Also, international mail will run extra on this heavy or oversized item. Again, we will let you know the exact charge before shipping. 
Price: 13.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Sammlung Des Freiherrn Adalbert Von Lanna Prag, Prag, Dritter Teil: Medaillen und Münzen
Berlin Rudolph Lepke's Kunst-Auctions-House #1614 1911 hardcover 

Auction catalog, third part, focusing on medals & coins. 148 pages of brief text descriptions followed by 56 plates. Fair, some of the paper covers have peeled back or rubbed off the underlying boards/cloth, inner binding, and there is additional cover wear, soiling, and old stains; inner binding tearing in places, yet overall, binding remains rather solid; there is a feel of moisture throughout the book. The plates themselves are in nice condition however (other than the feel of moisture). A large, heavy production. Additional photo(s) available upon request.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 76.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 The Game of Life, Wood Box Vintage Game Edition, Hasbro
n.p. Hasbro 2009 

Very good, a little shelfwear on wooden box, contents in nice condition.

For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. Also, international mail will run extra on this heavy or oversized item. Again, we will let you know the exact charge before shipping. 
Price: 20.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Toshiba MEDC12 Portable DVD Airplane & Auto Adapter
n.p. Toshiba America 2002 022265410783 

NEW in the original packaging. Power your SD-P1500/SD-P2000 DVD Player from airplanes equipped with in-seat power. Includes cigarett lighter adapter for use in cars, boats, and RVs. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 LDR 551-P1200CP Chrome Soap and Lotion Dispenser
Chicago LDR Industries 019442224486 

NEW in the original, sealed packaging.

For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Monopoly Star Wars Saga Edition, Board Game
Pawtucket Hasbro/Parker Brothers 

Box has moderate wear. Missing one Sith card, two settlements, and the deed to Sullust; other pieces are all present and in good condition. Darth Maul's stick is broken. With tokens and properties from both Star Wars trilogies.

For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. Also, international mail will run extra on this heavy or oversized item. Again, we will let you know the exact charge before shipping. 
Price: 19.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Pillsbury Family Cookbook: The Complete Cook Book for the Modern American Family
New York Harper & Row 1963 hardcover 

Good plus or better in the 5-ring binding. Features a sliding rail along the binding that pops up, presumably to assist with recipe review or similar. Missing the title page & table of contents; some soiling and wear on rear cover, scattered light soiling/minor stains and a few minor creases inside but not bad. Overall, a rather solid copy, free of markings.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Ballads that Rock (Piano / Vocal / Guitar)
Port Chester Cherry Lane Music 1995 0895249367 paperback 

Very good, neat punch-hole near corner of cover, overall a nice, clean copy. Includes: Always by Bon Jovi, Amanda by Boston, Black Hole Sun by Soundgarden, Dream On by Aerosmith, Estranged by Guns N' Roses, Goodbye to Romance by Ozzy Osbourne, Love Song by Tesla, Not Enough by Van Halen, November Rain by Guns N' Roses, Patience by Guns N' Roses, Tears in Heaven by Eric Clapton, To Be With You by Mr. Big, What you Give by Tesla, Yesterdays by Guns N' Roses. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Jeopardy! Sports Edition
North Miami Beach Gametek 1993 043946006460 software 

New in shrinkwrap; box just a tiny bit pressed in on rear. 3.5" diskettes. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Dungeon Master II: The Legend of Skullkeep
Irvine Interplay 1994 040421130467 software 

Includes CD-ROM, Instruction Manual, Reference Card, and Map in the hard-to-find original retail box. Also includes The Official Adventurer's Guide book (Prima Secrets of the Game series). Contents in excellent condition, close to new; the outer sleeve of the box has moderate wear including a tear on the front; (inner box in very good condition). For DOS 5.0 or higher.

Please note that priority mail will run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Whirlpool UltraEase Plus Filtration System WHCF-SUFC
Meriden Whirlpool 016145606595 

NEW in an open box; box has some wear. Under-sink kitchen faucet filtration system, including premum filter.

For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. Also, international mail will run extra on this heavy or oversized item. Again, we will let you know the exact charge before shipping. 
Price: 20.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Golf Lessons: The Fundamentals as Taught by Foremost Professional Instructors
Chicago National Golf Foundation 1949 paperback 

About very good, light cover & corner wear. Vintage booklet with original 25 cent cover price. 14 lessons, golf etiquette, golf terms, and more. Well illustrated. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 80 Years of Popular Music: Big Band Era - Piano/Vocal
Secaucus Warner Brothers 1989 

Very good, a nice, clean copy with just a bit of curling on the outer edge of the covers.

Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Gigaware USB A/B Switch 26-422, PC/Mac
Fort Worth Radio Shack Corporation 040293648084 electronics 

NEW in the original packaging. Connects one USB device to two computers. Supports USB 2.0, 1.1, and 1.0; PCs & Macs.

For domestic shipments, please note that shipping will run more than the $3.99/$5.99 rates shown as this is a non-media item which cannot fit in a flat-rate envelope. We will quote you exact shipping prior to sending the item to you so you can decide at that time. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 & Civilingenior B. Krause Biochemistry Applied to Malting and Brewing
New York D. Van Nostrand 1937 First Edition hardcover 

Good plus or better, light rubbing on covers, owner name/signature on endpapers, soiling on corners of pages 152-153 and on extreme page edges nearby, some minor ink smudges on very last pages; nevertheless, a nice, collectible copy overall. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Aboujaoude, Elias Compulsive Acts: A Psychiatrist's Tales of Ritual and Obsession
Berkeley University of California 2008 0520255674 First Edition hardcover 

SIGNED by the author! Fine in a fine dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a very sharp, clean copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Adams, Ansel California
Boston Little Brown 1997 0821223690 First Edition hardcover 

Near fine in a very good, price-clipped dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), creased on the front inner flap else sharp, overall a very nice, clean copy.

Please note that priority mail will run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Adams, C. H. Close Range Photography with Standard or Homemade Equipment
London Focal Press 1956 First Edition hardcover 

Very good, one corner a little bumped, light foxing (spotting) on top edges, in a very good dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector); overall a solid copy. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Adams, Douglas The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy + The Restaurant at the End of the Universe + Life, the Universe, and Everything + So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
New York Ballantine Books 0345391802 mass market paperbacks 

Complete Hitchhiker's 4-Book 'Trilogy' but no box: The Hitchhiker's Guide Guide to the Galaxy + The Restaurant at the End of the Universe + Life, the Universe, and Everything + So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish. Page corners at beginning of Life are crimped/bent, other books are very good or better, overall a clean, matching set with recent cover art. Save on shipping, buy all four books at once! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Adams, Poppy & Juliet Mills The Sister (unabridged audio CDs)
New York Random House 2008 0739366734 CD 

New in shrinkwrap; box slightly squeezed. Unabridged on 9 CDs. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Adams, Richard et al AA Book of British Villages: A Guide to 700 of the Most Interesting and Attractive Villages in Britain
Basingstoke Drive Publications Limited 1985 0903356287 hardcover 

Hard-to-find amended edition of 1985 (originally published 1980). Very good plus in a very good, price-clipped dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a nice, clean copy.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Adigal, Prince Illango Shilappadikaram (The Ankle Bracelet)
New York New Directions 1965 First Edition hardcover 

Very good in a very good, price-clipped dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a nice, clean, collectible copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Adler, Kurt The Prima Donna's Album: 42 Celebrated Arias from Famous Operas
Milwaukee Hal Leonard (1956) 0793510058 paperback 

Very good, a sharp, clean copy with light wear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Aeschylus & Sophocles & E. A. I. Ahrens (Translator) Aeschyli Et Sophoclis: Tragoediae Et Fragmenta (Ęschyli Et Sophoclis Tragoedię Et Fragmenta)
Paris Editore Ambrosio Firmin Didot 1866 hardcover 

Very good in brown cloth covers with a small stain and a little soiling, cloth now partly sunned to a greenish shade on front & rear; owner information dated 1925 on verso (rear) of half-title page; a little wear at top of spine, a hint of foxing (spotting) on pages, plus perhaps a stray pencil mark, yet overall a surprisingly sturdy & clean copy of this important work. With marbled endpapers. Graece Et Latine Cum Indicibus -- Greek & Latin with index. About 700 total pages.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 250.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Aitken, Corinne Siftings
Appalachia Young Publications 1968 paperback 

INSCRIBED by the author! Near fine, lightly sunned covers. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Alain, Elizabeth Savor San Francisco: Recipes from San Francisco's Top Restaurants with Wines from California's Best Wineries
Seattle Sea Script Company 2004 0967218683 First Edition hardcover 

Very good plus in a near fine dust jacket, a very nice, clean copy.

Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 9.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Albom, Mitch THREE BOOK SET: Tuesdays with Morrie + The Five People You Meet in Heaven + For One More Day
New York Hyperion/Doubleday 0385484518 hardcovers 

Three book SET but NO BOX: Tuesdays with Morrie + The Five People You Meet in Heaven + For One More Day. Books and dust jackets are very good to near fine, a very nice, clean set with light wear. Save on shipping, buy all three books at once! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Aldrin Jr., Col Edwin E. Buzz & Wayne Warga Return to Earth
New York Random House 1973 0394488326 First Edition hardcover 

Very good, bit of sunning on edges of book, inner binding a bit weak, in a very good dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with light creasing on the inner flaps, overall a nice, clean, collectible copy of the rather scarce first printing. (Most copies listed here are cheap book club editions.) 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Alevizos, George First Day in America: Combined Heritage of George Alevisos
Boston S.A.L. Printing paperback 

Good to very good, some wear on covers, contents clean. Bold inscription (in Greek) on the front endpaper, possibly by George Alevizos. Focuses on Alevizo's work with the blind and also his Greek-American heritage. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Alexander, Lloyd The Prydain Chronicles
New York GuildAmerica Book Club hardcover 

Nearly very good, binding not exceptionally tight and a bit pushed away from spine near the top, in a very good minus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with some edgwear; overall a clean, collectible copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Alireza, Marianne At the Drop of a Veil: The True Story of A California Girl's Years In An Arabian Harem
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1971 039512090X 12th printing hardcover 

INSCRIBED by the author on the title page. Near fine in a very good plus, price-clipped dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a nice, clean copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Allen, Ralph Native Plants of Dunedin and Its Environs
Dunedin North Otago Heritage Books 1994 0908774028 paperback 

Very good plus, a sharp, clean copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Allen, Robert Robert Allen Nothing Down Tools & Techniques, 6 CDs + 3 Reports
n.p. Robert Allen Institute 2003-2004 CD 

Folder includes 5 CDs and 1 CD-ROM: Multiple Streams of Income 1 + 2; Nothing Down 1 + 2; Nothing Down Success Stores; Nothing Down Loaded (computer only, Windows 98 or later). Also includes three Special Reports: Advanced Training; Perseverance; Wealth Strategy 2010. Everything in excellent condition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Allen, Roger Macbride Star Wars, Corellian Trilogy: Ambush at Corellia + Assault at Selonia + Showdown at Centerpoint
New York Bantam Spectra 1995 0553298038 mass market paperbacks 

COMPLETE Corellian Trilogy: Ambush at Corellia + Assault at Selonia + Showdown at Centerpoint. Very good plus or better, books appear to be unread, a very sharp, matching set. Save on shipping, buy the full set at once! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Alpert, Sherman et al The Design Patterns Smalltalk Companion
Reading Addison-Wesley 1998 0201184621 First Edition hardcover 

Near fine or better, very sharp & clean. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Altsheler, Joseph The Quest of the Four
New York Appleton Century Crofts (1939) 18th printing hardcover 

Very good plus in a good plus, price-clipped dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with some tears and small chips, overall a tight, clean, collectible copy of this vintage reprint; very scarce in jacket. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Alwitt, Linda F. & Andrew A. Mitchell Psychologicl Processes and Advertising Effects: Theory, Research, and Application
Hillsdale Lawrence Earlbaum Associates 1985 0898595150 First Edition hardcover 

Very good, a clean copy. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Amilcare Ponchielli / Leonie Rysanek / Guiseppe Patane La Gioconda
Croatia Myto Records 1999 608974502058 CD 

2 CDs and booklet like new, light wear on jewel case. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Andersen, Hans Christian & Svend P. Jorgensen Fairy Tales
Denmark Skandinavisk Bogforlag 8775011883 paperback 

Very good minus, a clean copy with light corner wear. Illustrated by Jorgensen, Svend P.. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Anderson, Kevin Star Wars, Jedi Academy Trilogy: Jedi Search + Dark Apprentice + Champions of the Force
New York Bantam Spectra 1994 0553297988 First Paperback Printings mass market paperbacks 

COMPLETE Jedi Academy Trilogy: Jedi Search + Dark Apprentice + Champions of the Force. First book is SIGNED by Kevin Anderson! Very good plus to fine, a very sharp, a clean, matching set. Save on shipping, buy the full set at once! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Anderson, Kristen Planning for Child Care in California
Point Arena Solano Press Books 2006 0923956719 paperback 

Very good plus, a sharp, clean copy. SIGNED by the author!

Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Andrade, Mario de Macunaima
New York Random House 1984 0394534123 First Edition hardcover 

Very good plus, remainder mark on bottom edges, hint of foxing (spotting) on top edges, in a very good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), overall a sharp, clean copy. Translated from the Brazilian Portuguese by E. A. Goodland. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@svbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com