|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
King George the Fifth: His Life and Times, 1865-1936 London P.R. Gawthorn 1936? hardcover Near fine in a chipped dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with some browning & foxing, but overall a handsome copy. A pictorial record preceded by a summary of his reign. With over 1150 pictures, a heavy production. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. Price:
36.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
NASA SP-7037: Aeronautical Engineering, A Special Bibliography with Indexes DC Government Printing Office 1970-71 paperback Ex-corporate-library, markings primarily on front covers, spines clean as are contents; certainly a useable set. Includes the huge initial volume, September 1970, plus the twelve supplemental volumes issued Jan - Dec of 1971. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. Price:
29.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
President A-Bian: Up Close and Personal, A Photo Treasury Taiwan No publisher listed 2002? 9867887018 paperback Near fine, a sharp copy. Photoessay in black & white of Taiwanese President A-Bian; probably produced for publicity and propaganda value. Text in Chinese and English. Please note that priority mail will run extra on this oversized item. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
NASA SP-121: Gemini Midprogram Conference, Including Experiment Results DC Government Printing Office 1966 paperback Ex-corporate-library, markings on covers but not much wear, lower/outer corners of rear pages lightly bumped; other than a removed bookplate, contents are clean & solid. Manned Spacecraft Center, Houston, Texas, February 23-25, 1966. Scarce to say the least! Please note that priority mail and international mail may run extra on this oversized item. Price:
86.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
The Three Stooges: Nyuk's x 10 Los Angeles Columbia Pictures 1995 0800186508 VHS Video 10 VHS tapes in the original sleeves & slipcase. The previous owner has stuck a small label on the back of each sleeve, and there is some light wear on the packaging; overall a very good set. HOURS of good entertainment! Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. Price:
12.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Optical Glass Filters Duryea Schott Glass Technologies, Inc. hardcover Very good plus, a sharp copy. Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Waterfalls of Malaysia Malaysia Design Dimension 1989 9838720003 First Edition hardcover Near fine in a near fine dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a very nice copy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Laying Out for Boilermakers and Sheet Metal Workers Bradley Lindsay Publications 1995 155918163X First Edition Thus hardcover Very good, a bit bumped at lower/outer corners and a few light scratches on covers, else a sharp, clean copy. A handsome facsimile reprint of the 1918 Third Edition. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. Price:
53.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Encyclopaedia Britannica (1771 Facsimile Edition / Encyclopedia) Edinburgh Bell and Macfarquhar 1771 facsimile edition hardcover 3 volume set in brown leatherette covers. Good to very good, slits at the bottom of the front gutter on the first two books, otherwise a nice, clean set. Facsimile reproduction of the original 1771 edition, this set published 200 years later. Complete with original foxing, illustrations, etc. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. Price:
60.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
International Auroral Atlas Edinburgh Edinburgh University Press 1963 First Edition hardcover About very good, owner info on front endpaper, in a very good minus dust jacket with some edgewear; overall a solid copy. With 4 photographic color plates and 32 black & white plates. Published for the International Union of Geodesy and Geophysics. Please note that priority mail will run extra on this oversized item. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Rural Schools of Crawford County, Ohio, 1820 to 1930 Baltimore Gateway Press 2002 2nd printing paperback Very good, a light dampstain on rear page corners, overall a nice, clean copy of a thick book from the Crawford County Chapter of the Ohio Genealogical Society. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. Price:
45.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Cyclopedia of Fire Prevention and Insurance Chicago American Technical Society 1914 First Edition hardcover Vintage four volume set, in red cloth bindings with red marbled endpapers and page edges. Some rubbing and chipping on spine extremities, otherwise a very good, clean set. A general reference work on fire and fire losses, fireproof construction, building inpections, inspectors' reports, private and public fire protection, common and special hazards, chemistry of combustion, underwriters' requirements, fire insurance law, the standard policy, ratings, underwriting, brokerage, settlement of losses, etc. Prepared by architects, engineers, underwriters, and practical insurance men. Well illustrated with numerous photographic plates. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. Price:
183.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Microsoft MS-DOS 6.22 Upgrade Redmond Microsoft 1994 software Includes three 3.5-inch diskettes, original manual, and some collateral in the original box (with the Certificate of Authenticity attached). Contents in excellent condition, box has a tear and some wear. Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Santa Clara County Pioneer Papers, 1973 Santa Clara California Pioneers 1973 First Edition hardcover Near fine in a near fine dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), light browning on front endpaper, overall a very nice copy. A collection of three award-winning scholarship papers and other articles. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Jewish Art and Culture in Emilia-Romagna Milano Arnoldo Mondadori 1989 8824200060 paperback Very good, light spine crease and a bit of corner wear, else very sharp. A handsome catalog from an exhibition at the Jewish Museum, San Francisco. Please note that priority mail will run extra on this oversized item. Price:
63.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Microsoft Windows Me Millennium Edition Redmond Microsoft software Includes CD with product key and manual in excellent condition in the original box, with COA on top flap. Box has some wear. Promotional Step-Up, for users of Windows 98 or Windows 98 Second Edition. Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
NASA SP-37: Conference on Space, Science, and Urban Life DC Government Printing Office 1963 paperback Ex-corporate-library, some markings & wear on cover, fading on spine, removed pocket inside, contents clean. Dunsmuir House, Oakland, California, March 28-30, 1963. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
FlipAlbum Standard 5 n.p. E-Book Systems 2003 688061020108 software New in the original, sealed box. (Box has some light shelfwear.) Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
The Godfather Collection, 25th Anniversary Widescreen Edition Hollywood Paramount Pictures 1997 VHS Video AUTOGRAPHED Limited Edition, #0469 of 5000 copies. Includes 6 VHS tapes (Godfather, Godfather Part II, and Godfather Part III), the Godfather Legacy book by Harlan Lebo (first edition), and a card SIGNED by director Francis Ford Coppola -- all in the handsome, original black & gold packaging. 25th Anniversary Widescreen Edition. Very good or better, light wear on tape slipcases, else very sharp. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. Price:
36.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Champions of Krynn Lake Geneva TSR 1990 software BOXED set for Apple IIc, IIe, and IIg computers with a minimum of 128K RAM. Includes all four diskettes, manuals, data card, and more. Box has some edgewear/rubbing but is overall quite solid; contents in excellent condition. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Surface Water Resources of the Territory of Hawaii, 1901-1938 Honolulu Honolulu Star-Bulletin 1939 paperback Good plus, wear on outer/lower corners at beginning of book, overall a clean copy. With island maps and hundreds of pages of charts. Produced by the Territorial Planning Board. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. Price:
50.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Living Language Ultimate German, Basic-Intermediate New York Living Language 2000 0609607332 Revised Edition CD Contains 448 page textbook in like-new condition and 8 CDs in excellent condition. The outer packaging has some wear and the top plastic is a little crunched in. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. Price:
25.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
San Jose Police Department, 1849 - 2003: A History of Excellence Paducah Turner Publishing 2003 1563117800 Limited Edition hardcover Fine, a very sharp copy. In handsome dark blue leatherette covers with an embossed silver star and gilt lettering. Profusely illustrated. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail may run extra on this oversized item. Price:
78.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Hit-A-Way Baseball Swing Trainer San Diego Pro Performance Sports New in the original, opened box. Box has some wear. (Box and ball feature an endorsement by Reggie Jackson.) Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Borland C++ 4.0 DOS/Windows Scotts Valley Borland 1993 software New in the original shrinkwrap, box shows light wear underneath. Contains 3.5-inch diskettes, NOT CD-ROMs. Large package, weighing over 11 pounds; original list price was $795. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. Price:
179.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Star Trek Starfleet Academy Mac/MacPlay Irvine MacPlay 1997 software Includes 5 CDs, command codes, and training manual, all in the original, opened box. Box has light pressure wear, contents like-new. Accelerated for Power Macintosh; Power PC required, running Mac OS System 7.5 or later. Please check out photo. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Westminster Ionic Pet Brush Hazleton Westminster New in the original, unopened package. A Westminster product. Please see our photo for more product info. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Music Creator 3 USA Cakewalk software NEW and unopened in the original packaging; box has light shelfwear. Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Great Naval Battles, North Atlantic, 1939-1943 n.p. Strategic Simulations Incorporated 1992 016685141662 software Includes 3.5-inch diskettes, User's Manual, User's Guide and some Save on shipping, buy the full set at once!I collateral, all in the original box. Box has a little edgewear, manual has a strong spine crease, other contents in very good or better condition. Advanced Simulator Series. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Please note that priority mail may run extra on this oversized item. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
MacSoft Tropico New York MacSoft 2001 software Includes the CD and manual in the ORIGINAL BOX; contents in excellent shape, box has light wear. Built for Mac OS X, runs on Mac OS 8.6 or higher. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Webster's New International Dictionary of the English Language Springfield G. & C. Merriam Company 1947 Second Edition hardcover Good to very good, some rubbing & light wear on covers, title page is wrinkled & tape-repaired and preceding page is wrinkled as well; otherwise a surprisingly clean, solid & sturdy copy. This heavy book weighs 16.5 pounds and has 3210 pages plus introduction, plates, etc.. With thumb-indexed tabs and marbled page edges. Includes the section of flags at the beginning, in excellent shape. Hard-to-find in this condition, a wonderful collectible. Please note that priority mail and international mail will run extra on this heavy item. Price:
116.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Beyond Zork Cambridge Infocom 1987 051051013945 software Very good or better, thin scratches on cover of box and a little edgewear, contents in excellent condition. For MS-DOS 2.0 or higher; comes with the official Infocom 3.5-inch diskette; also included is a 5.25-inch diskette that a former user has labeled Beyond Zork. Includes Instruction Manual, The Lore and Legends of Quendor, and a folded map, as well as some Infocom collateral. Additional photo(s) available upon request. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|