Silicon Valley Fine Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Gibson, Walter B. Houdini's Escapes and Magic
New York Funk & Wagnalls 1976 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good, a little foxing (spotting) on top page edges, a few pages corners a wee bit crimped, in a very good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), overall a very solid, collectible copy of a scarce title, with two books combined in one. With over 100 illustrations. ISBN: 0308102207. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Gibson, William A Mass for the Dead
Pleasantville Akadine 1996 Common Reader Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good plus, a little shelfwear on cloth covers, overall a handsome copy. Pages: 431. ISBN: 1888173017. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Giesecke, Frederick et al Engineering Graphics, 8E
Upper Saddle River Pearson Prentice Hall 2004 Eight Edition Hardcover 
size: small quarto (10-11"). Good to very good, a little corner wear, contents clean. ISBN: 0131415212. Please note that shipping may run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 61.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Gilbert, Anthony Mystery in the Woodshed
New York Smith & Durell 1942 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good minus in a good minus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with several moderate chips. Pages: 305. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Gilbert, James A Cycle of Outrage: America's Reaction to the Juvenile Delinquent in the 1950s
New York Oxford University Press 1986 Paperback 
size: octavo (8-10"). Externally solid; pencil markings in first four chapters, thereafter clean. Pages: 258. ISBN: 0195056418. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Gilbert, Martin The Day the War Ended: May 8, 1945 Victory in Europe
New York Henry Holt 1995 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Near fine in a near fine dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), or better, a very sharp copy. Pages: 473. ISBN: 0805039260. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Giles, Janice Holt Hannah Fowler
Lexington University of Kentucky Press 1992 Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good plus in a near fine dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a very sharp copy. This edition features a new foreword by Dianne Watkins. Pages: 219. ISBN: 0813117933. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Gillenkirk, Jeff & James Motlow Bitter Melon: Inside America's Last Rural Chinese Town
Seattle University of Washington Press 1987 Paperback 
size: small quarto (10-11"). Very good plus, a sharp copy. INSCRIBED by both authors (to the previous owner). Pages: 142. ISBN: 0930588584. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Gillings, Richard Mathematics in the Time of Pharaohs
Cambridge MIT Press 1975 2nd printing Hardcover 
size: small quarto (10-11"). Near fine in a very good dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a couple of closed tears, overall a solid, collectible copy. Pages: 286. ISBN: 0262070456. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Gillon, Werner Collecting African Art
London Studio Vista 1979 First Edition Hardcover 
size: quarto (10-13"). Very good plus in a good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with a mostly-closed tear on the rear, overall a solid copy of a scarce and important work. Pages: 183. ISBN: 0289708974. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Gilman, Henry et al. Organic Chemistry: An Advanced Treatise (2-volume set)
New York Wiley 1943 Second Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good plus, a sharp, handsome, two-volume set in green buckram with gold lettering. Pages: 1983. Please note that shipping may run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Gin, Maggie Maggie Gin's Chinese Sauces
Oakland Maggie Gin's Inc 1984 First Edition Paperback 
size: square octavo (8-10"). INSCRIBED by the author! Very good minus, top cover a bit bent else a solid copy. The Essence of Chinese Good Taste. Illustrator: Gin, William James. Pages: 78. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Ginsberg, Allen Selected Poems 1947-1995
New York HarperCollins 1996 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Near fine in a near fine dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), or better, owner gift inscription on front endpaper, else a very sharp copy. Pages: 442. ISBN: 0060164573. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Giobbi, Roberto Roberto Giobbi's Card College, Volume 1
Seattle Hermetic 1995 First Edition Hardcover 
size: small quarto (10-11"). Near fine in a dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with a small stain on the rear, else a sharp copy. A Complete Course in Sleight-of-Hand Card Magic, Pages: 250. ISBN: 0945296134. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Gittings, Robert The Odes of Keats & Their Earliest Known Manuscripts in Facsimile
Kent Kent State University Press 1970 First Edition Hardcover 
size: quarto (10-13"). Very good plus in good plus, moderately worn dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector). Pages: 79. ISBN: 0873380991. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Glacken, Clarence J. Traces on the Rhodian Shore: Nature and Culture in Western Thought from Ancient Times to the End of the Eighteenth Century
Berkeley University of California 1967 7th printing Paperback 
size: octavo (8-10"). Externally sharp except for a reading crease on the spine; extensive notes on front endpapers, then moderate pen notations / highlighting scattered in text; still a decent reading copy. Pages: 763. ISBN: 0520032160. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Glaser, Peter et al. NASA SP-5027: Thermal Insulation Systems, a Survey
DC Government Printing Office 1967 Paperback 
size: octavo (8-10"). Ex-corporate-library, wear and markings on covers but contents quite clean, hence a decent reading copy. Pages: 148. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Glass, Commander Henry Proceedings of the United States Naval Institute, Volume XI, Number 3
Annapolis U. S. Naval Institute 1885 Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good plus, an owner label on the front endpaper and a small stamp on the title page & on a fold-out sheet, overall a sharp copy for a 100+ year old book. This focus of this quarterly issue was Marine International Law. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Glass, Isabel Daughter of Exile
New York Tor 2004 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good plus, minor bump on top edge, in a very good plus, price-clipped dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), overall a sharp copy. The jacket appears to have been improperly trimmed on the rear inner flap by just a touch and the upper corner is also clipped on that rear flap. Pages: 365. ISBN: 0765307456. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Gligoric, Svetozar & Vladimir Sokolov The Sicilian Defence, Book One
Oxford Pergamon Press 1970 First English Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good, a little edgewear, contents clean. Pages: 381. ISBN: 0080134041. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Gluck, Christopher / Michael Schneider / Alexander / McFadden / Frey / Ganninger Paride Ed Elena
Capriccio 1992 CD 
Very good plus, 2 CDs + booklet (which has a small stain) in original, lightly worn packaging. UPC: 6408600275. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Gobetz, Milena and Breda Loncar Slovenian Language Manual (Ucbenik Slovenskegajezika), Volume I (Prva Knjiga)
Willoughby Hills Slovenian Research Center 1976 Paperback 
size: quarto (10-13"). Good plus, some wear on covers, contents clean & tight. Volume I only. Pages: 333. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Goble, John Visual Disorders in the Handicapped Child
New York Marcel Dekker 1984 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Near fine, very sharp. Presentation copy, warmly INSCRIBED by the author! Pages: 287. ISBN: 0824771095. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Godwin, Joscelyn Arktos: The Polar Myth in Science, Symbolism, and Nazi Survival
New York Thames & Hudson 1993 Paperback 
size: octavo (8-10"). Good plus or better, a little corner wear, remainder stamp on bottom edges, else a sharp, clean copy. Pages: 260. ISBN: 0500277133. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von Wilhelm Meister's Apprenticeship
Princeton Princeton University Press 1995 Paperback 
size: octavo (8-10"). Light cover wear; moderate-to-extensive pen notations in text. Goethe's Collected Works, Volume 9. Pages: 379. ISBN: 0691043442. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Goldberg, Myla Bee Season
Garden City Doubleday 2000 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good plus in a very good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a nice, collectible copy. Pages: 274. ISBN: 0385498799. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Golding, William Lord of the Flies
New York Coward-McCann 1962 4th printing thus Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good plus, owner name/date, in a very good dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with some browning; a nice, collectible copy. Pages: 243. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Golding, William Lord of the Flies
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1962 Book Club Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good plus, spine of cheaply-made edition is somewhat wrinkled, else a tight copy, in a good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with moderate sunning on the spine & some soiling plus a closed tear on the rear. With unusual jacket cover art. One of the few book-club editions which is actually scarce and highly collectible! Pages: 180. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Goldman, Harold Geologic and Engineering Aspects of San Francisco Bay Fill
San Francisco California Division of Mines 1969 Paperback 
size: quarto (10-13"). Very good in vinyl covers; includes maps in rear pocket. Special Report 97. Pages: 130. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Goldstein, Sidney The Basketball Coach's Bible
Philadelphia Golden Aura Publishing 1995 3rd printing Paperback 
size: quarto (10-13"). Very good or better, a sharp, clean copy with a removed sticker on the front. Pages: 349. ISBN: 1884357075. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Goldstein, Toby The Golden Era of Rock & Roll
New York Big 3 Music Corp. Paperback 
size: quarto (10-13"). Nearly very good, some spine creasing, else a sharp, clean copy. For Voice / Piano / Guitar. With 23 brief performer biographies by Toby Goldstein and 96 songs. Published cerca 1970. Pages: 256. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Gole, Susan Maps of the Mediterranean Regions, Published in British Parliamentary Papers, 1801-1921
Nicosia Bank of Cyprus Cultural Foundation 1996 First Edition Hardcover 
size: quarto (10-13"). Very good plus, rear corner a bit bumped else a very sharp copy of a handsome production. Pages: 429. ISBN: 9963420575. Please note that shipping may run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Golley, John Hurricanes Over Murmansk
Welingborough Patrick Stephens 1987 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good plus in a very good plus, lightly sun-spined dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a nice copy. Pages: 215. ISBN: 085059832X. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Gomer, R. Interactions on Metal Surfaces (Topics in Applied Physics, Volume 4)
New York Springer-Verlag 1975 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Good plus, lower/outer corners a little bumped, else a clean, solid copy. Pages: 310. ISBN: 038707094X. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Gonzales, Ralph & Mary Mold Making for the Original Doll: The BluFrogg Method
Ralph & Mary Gonzales 1989 First Edition Paperback 
size: oblong quarto (10-13"). Very good plus, a sharp copy. Hands-on, step by step instruction in the secrets of mold-making. Well illustrated. Pages: 200. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Gonzalez-Palacios, Alvar Mobili d' Arte: Storia del Mobile dal '500 al '900
Milan Fabbri Editori 1990 Hardcover 
size: large quarto (12-13"). Very good plus in a very good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with a small closed tear on the spine, overall a nice copy. Italian-language text. Handsomely illustrated. Pages: 336. ISBN: 8845033740. Please note that shipping may run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Good, Edwin M. Giraffes, Black Dragons, and Other Pianos: A Technological History from Cristofori to the Modern Concert Grand
Stanford Stanford University Press 1982 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good, light foxing (spotting) on page edges, in a very good, lightly sunned dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), overall a nice copy. Pages: 305. ISBN: 0804711208. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Goodman, Gary The Law of Large Numbers: How to Make Success Inevitable
Chicago Nightingale-Conant 2004 CD 
size: duodecimo (7-8"). Very good plus or better, 6 audio CDs in the original packaging. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Gopalakrishnan, Ganesh & Phillip Windley Formal Methods in Computer-Aided Design
New York Springer-Verlag 1998 Paperback 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good, owner name, light crease on front cover & some pages. Lecture Notes in Computer Science Series #1522, Second International Conference, FMCAD '98. Pages: 528. ISBN: 3540651918. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Gordon, Antoinette Tibetan Religous Art
New York Paragon Books 1963 Second Edition Hardcover 
size: small quarto (10-11"). Very good plus in a good plus, price-clipped dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with a tape-repaired tear on the front, overall a solid copy. With numerous black & white plates and a couple of color plates. Pages: 104. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Gordon, Antoinette The Iconography of Tibetan Lamaism
New York Paragon 1972 Revised Edition Hardcover 
size: quarto (10-13"). Very good, a solid book, in a fair plus dust jacket with tears & old tape repair (but looks better in our fresh mylar protector). Pages: 131. Please note that shipping may run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Gordon, Donald Flight of the Bat
New York Morrow 1964 First American Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good in a very good minus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with some edgewear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Gordon, Lady Duff Letters from Egypt, 1862-1869
New York Praeger 1969 Centennial Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good in a very good minus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with some wear, overall a solid copy. Travellers and Explorers series; this volume edited & added-to by Gordon Waterfield. Pages: 385. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Gordons (The) Playback
London Corgi 1957 Mass market paperback 
Good plus, a decent copy with some wear. Pages: 220. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Gorey, Edward The Haunted Looking Glass: Ghost Stories Chosen by Edward Gorey
New York Looking Glass Library #9 (1959) Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good, brief owner-inscription, a little foxing (spotting) on top edges, overall a solid, collectible copy. Scarce early reprint, in the Gibraltar reinforced binding with pictorial boards. Toledano B9a.c. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward. Pages: 311. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Gosnell, Charles F. Spanish Personal Names
Detroit Blane Ethridge 1971 Reprint Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Cleaned-up ex-library, some markings remain, but overall contents are clean. Principles governing their formation and use which may be presented as a help for catalogers and bibliographers. Pages: 112. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Gossett, Thomas F. Race: The History of an Idea in America
New York Oxford University Press 1997 New Edition Paperback 
size: octavo (8-10"). Externally sharp; moderate underlining and few other marks; a decent study copy. Pages: 520. ISBN: 0195097785. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Gotanda, Philip Kan Fish Head Soup and Other Plays
Seattle University of Washington Press 1995 Paperback 
size: small octavo (8-8.5"). About good, highlighting on perhaps 15 - 20 pages, a little corner wear, overall a decent reading copy. Pages: 258. ISBN: 0295974338. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Gots, Ronald Toxic Risks: Science, Regulation, and Perception
Boca Raton Lewis 1993 3rd printing Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Near fine or better, a very sharp copy. Pages: 277. ISBN: 0873715101. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Gottschalk, Louis & Margaret Maddox Lafayette in the French Revolution: Through the October Days
Chicago University of Chicago Press 1969 Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Near fine in a very good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a sharp copy. Fifth volume in this biographical series. Pages: 414. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Goudge, Elizabeth I Saw Three Ships
New York Coward-McCann 1969 First American Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Near fine in a very good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with little soiling (and a small removed sticker), clipped on the lower/inner flap (but original price still intact above); a very nice copy. Illustrator: Tomes, Margot. Pages: 60. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Graf, Rudolf The Encyclopedia of Electronic Circuits, Volume 1
Blue Ridge Summit TAB Books 1985 First Edition Hardcover 
size: large octavo (9.5-10"). Very good plus, a sharp clean copy. Pages: 760. ISBN: 0830609385. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Grafton, Sue Kinsey Millhone, All 20 Books: A is for Alibi, B Burglar, C Corpse, D Deadbeat, E Evidence, F Fugitive, G Gumshoe, H Homicide, I Innocent, J Judgment, K Killer, L Lawless, M Malice, N Noose, O Outlaw, P Peril, Q Quarry, R Ricochet, S Silence, T Trespass
New York Multiple Publishers Mass market paperbacks 
ALL 20 Kinsey Millhone Books, A is for Alibi through T is for Trespass. The first 19 are mass-market paperbacks, while T is a hardcover in dust jacket (since it's not available in paperback yet). Conditions range from good to very good; some spine creasing on most books; T is very sharp; overall a quite decent, clean set. Save on shipping, buy the full set at once! ISBN: 0553279912. Please note that shipping may run extra on this heavy item. 
Price: 88.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Graham, Benjamin & David Dodd & Sidney Cottle Security Analysis: Principles and Technique 3E
New York McGraw-Hill 1951 Third Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good, a solid, clean book, in an internally tape-repaired dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector); it appears that the front jacket panel was seperated & reattached; some additional edgewear (small chips & tears) plus light browning on the jacket; nevertheless, a quite-pleasing and collectible copy of the first printing of the scarce third edition of a classic financial markets text. Pages: 778. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Graham, Dunstan & Duane McRuer Analysis of Nonlinear Control Systems
New York Dover 1971 Paperback 
size: small octavo (8-8.5"). Nearly very good, some peeling of outer laminate layer, overall a nice, clean copy. Pages: 482. ISBN: 0486610144. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Graham, Peggy Scarlet Angel (unabridged audiotapes)
West Seneca Soundings Audio Books 2003 Audio Tape 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good plus, 10 audio cassettes in original package with light wear, a nice clean set. Read by Julia Franklin. ISBN: 1842834681. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Gramatky, Hardie Nikos & The Sea God
New York Putnam 1963 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Fine in a very good plus, price-clipped dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a sharp copy. In a blue reinforced binding. Illustrator: Gramatky, Hardie. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Grant, Edward The Foundations of Modern Science in the Middle Ages: Their Religious, Institutional, and Intellectual Contexts
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1998 Paperback 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good, a clean copy. Pages: 247. ISBN: 0521567629. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Grant, Stephanie The Passion of Alice
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1995 First Edition Hardcover 
size: small octavo (8-8.5"). SIGNED by the author! Near fine, hint of soiling on top page edges, in a near fine dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a very sharp & tight copy. Pages: 260. ISBN: 0395755182. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Grant, Verne The Origin of Adaptations
New York Columbia Univeristy Press 1963 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good plus, owner name & date, else a bright copy. Pages: 606. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Gray, J. Rufus Pioneer Saints and Sinners: Pratt County from its Beginnings to 1900
Pratt Pratt Rotary Club 1968 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good plus in a nearly very good dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a nice copy. Pages: 165. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Grebu, Devis & Yvette Metral, Yvette & Jane Biberman Devis Grebu: Through an Artist's Eye
New York Rizzoli 1988 First Edition Hardcover 
size: quarto (10-13"). Near fine in a near fine dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), or better, a very sharp copy Pages: 144. ISBN: 0847809986. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Green, Daniel The Rough Shoot
Edinburgh John Bartholomew 1974 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Good plus, some dogeared pages, in a very good dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector); overall a clean copy. Illustrator: Biro, Val. Pages: 186. ISBN: 0702810223. 
Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Green, Donald et al. Partisan Hearts & Minds: Political Parties and the Social Identities of Voters
New Haven Yale University Press 2002 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). About very good in dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), somewhat bumped at top of spine, else a sharp, clean copy. Pages: 266. ISBN: 0300092156. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Green, Fletcher The Role of the Yankee in the Old South
Athens University of Georgia Press 1972 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Very good plus, a bit of spotting on top edges, in a lightly browned jacket (in fresh mylar protector) w/ a little soiling on the front, overall nice. Mercer University Lamar Memorial Lectures, No. 11. Pages: 150. ISBN: 0820302333. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Green, Marc Knowledge Aided Design
New York Academic Press 1992 First Edition Hardcover 
size: octavo (8-10"). Fine, a very sharp copy. Pages: 281. ISBN: 0122982509. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Greenberg, J. Mayo & T. P. Roark NASA SP-140: Interstellar Grains - Proceedings of a conference held August 24-26, 1965 at Rensselaer Polytechnic
DC Government Printing Office 1967 Paperback 
size: octavo (8-10"). Ex-corporate library, markings on front cover, contents clean. Pages: 205. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Greenbie, Barrie Spaces: Dimensions of the Human Landscape
New Haven Yale University Press 1981 4th printing Paperback 
size: quarto (10-13"). Very good, a solid copy. Photography by: Greenbie, Barrie. Pages: 321. ISBN: 0300025602. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Greene, Vivien Family Dolls' Houses
Newton Charles T. Branford 1973 First Edition Hardcover 
size: small quarto (10-11"). Very good plus in a very good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a nice, clean copy. Pages: 176. ISBN: 0823130304. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Greenlees, Duncan The Gospel of Narada
Adyar Theosophical Publishing House 1951 Hardcover 
size: duodecimo (7-8"). Very good, owner signature & date on endpaper, in a good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with some wear. The World Gospel Series, #7. Pages: 204. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Greeno, Gayle Ghatti's Tale Trilogy: Finders Seekers + Mindspeaker's Call + Exile's Return
New York Daw 1993-1995 Mass market paperbacks 
COMPLETE Ghatti's Tale Trilogy: Finders Seekers + Mindspeaker's Call + Exile's Return. N Good plus to very good plus, some spine creasing & corner wear, overall a decent, clean set. Save on shipping, buy the full set at once! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Greenwood, Ed & Troy Denning & Jeff Grubb Forgotten Realms, Cormyr Saga: Cormyr + Beyond the High Road + Death of the Dragon
Lake Geneva TSR/Wizards of the Coast First Printings Mass market paperbacks 
COMPLETE Cormyr Saga: Cormyr + Beyond the High Road + Death of the Dragon. Cormyr is like new, High Road has moderate spine wear, Dragon has light wear; overall a decent set. Save on shipping, buy the full set at once!. 
Price: 14.50 USD